What you need to know

These processes are carried out in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, and with the Academy's Data Protection Policy.
To manage its operations effectively, provide services to you and meet certain legal requirements, the Academy will collect and use your personal data. This personal data may include data such as name, address, date of birth, course studied, fee payments, information about examinations, assessments, table test and results.
Also, because of the nature of casino industry, information about past criminal convictions will be processed.How your personal data will be used within the Academy?
Your personal data will be used within the Academy to provide you with services, such as training support, job guidance and study advice. Any personal data shared in these ways will not be excessive. For example, we will need your name, address, phone number, nationality in order to process your application.

Sharing your personal data (third party disclosures)
The Academy may disclose appropriate personal data, including sensitive personal data, to third parties, where there is legitimate need or legal obligation, during or after your period of study. Such disclosure is subject to procedures to ensure the identity and legitimacy of such agencies.
Want to find out more?
More detailed information on what your data may be used for can be found in our Privacy Notice. This informs you of how your personal data will be handled, including the purposes for which the data has been collected and who it may be shared with. It also explains your rights and how you can access your personal data.

The Academy is committed to ensuring that your personal data is kept safe and will use appropriate organisational and technical measures to ensure it is held securely.

  • Facebook Social Icon

Ace Academy Learning and Development Ltd  is an introducer appointed representative of Ideal Sales Solutions Ltd

T/A Ideal4Finance.  Ideal Sales Solutions is a credit broker and not a lender FRN 703401

Finance available subject to status. 

© 2019 by ACE ACADEMY Learning and Development Ltd.

+44 (0) 78 58 70 31 31